  • Calendar
  • Chief of Police
    • Chief's Message
    • Biography
  • LMPD Core Values
  • Administration Division
  • Patrol Division
  • Detective Division
  • Traffic Safety Unit
  • Civilian Support Personnel
  • Mountain Bicycle Unit
  • Montgomery County SWAT- East Region
  • Police Canine Unit
  • CONTACT LIST
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Current Crime Trends Shared by LMPD Detectives
Services
  • Child Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Take Back Program
  • Internship Program
  • No Solicitation List
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Special Needs Registry/Smart911
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • REPORT DECEASED ANIMALS
Resources
  • Important Phone Numbers and Websites
  • BUS PATROL
  • CRIME PREVENTION TIPS
  • FIREWORKS FAQ
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • LICENSE TO CARRY FIREARMS
  • MONTGOMERY COUNTY SUICIDE PREVENTION TASK FORCE
  • PENNDOT AA-600 ACCIDENT FORM
  • PROJECT CHILDSAFE GUNLOCKS
  • FALSE ALARMS
  • Financial Exploitation/Romance Scams/Gift Card Scams
Community Involvement
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • Bus Stop Buddies
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Operation Reassurance
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Social Media
FAQ
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Our Township
  • Township Code (Ordinances)
  • RIGHT TO KNOW REQUESTS
MAKE A PAYMENT - MUNICIPAY
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Moreland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Scott C. Smith, Sr.
lowermorelandpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Moreland Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Moreland Township Police Department Logo

Lower Moreland Township Police Department

Chief Scott C. Smith, Sr.
lowermorelandpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief of Police
      • Chief's Message
      • Biography
    • LMPD Core Values
    • Administration Division
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • Traffic Safety Unit
    • Civilian Support Personnel
    • Mountain Bicycle Unit
    • Police Canine Unit
    • CONTACT LIST
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Child Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Internship Program
    • No Solicitation List
    • Vacation Home Check
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • REPORT DECEASED ANIMALS
  • Resources
    • BUS PATROL
    • CRIME PREVENTION TIPS
    • FIREWORKS FAQ
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • LICENSE TO CARRY FIREARMS
    • PROJECT CHILDSAFE GUNLOCKS
    • FALSE ALARMS
  • Community Involvement
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • Bus Stop Buddies
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Operation Reassurance
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Social Media
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Township
    • Township Code (Ordinances)
    • RIGHT TO KNOW REQUESTS
  • MAKE A PAYMENT - MUNICIPAY

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Moreland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

easeus_2023_10_10_13_23_52.png
easeus_2023_10_10_13_24_05.png
easeus_2023_10_10_13_24_58.png
easeus_2023_10_10_13_25_12.png

*RECOVERED* - STOLEN WORK VAN

Details Map

On Thursday, September 21, 2023, at 0152 hours, a white Ford Econoline van was stolen from a business in the area of 1400 County Line Road. Video was recovered which revealed three male suspects and a suspect vehicle – a Dodge Durango bearing NJ tag U75RZU. Photographs attached are of the Dodge Durango and the driver of the Dodge.

On October 6, 2023, the vehicle was recovered from 12XX Lakeshore Drive, Camden, NJ 08104, by Camden PD. The suspect/s have not yet been identified.

As of October 10, 2023, the suspect’s NJ tag is attached to a Dodge Camaro. 

If anyone recognizes this suspect or has any tips, please contact Det. Morgan Caltabiano at 215-947-3132.

Location

1400 BLOCK OF COUNTY LINE RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Date

Sep 21, 2023

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

2023-12651

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 13th, 2023 | Updated Apr 4th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Lower Moreland TWP PD
640 Red Lion Rd
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Moreland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.