(3) COUNTS OF 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT - TAKE MDSE
(3) COUNTS OF 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT - TAKE MDSE CONSPIRACY
(3) COUNTS OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(3) COUNTS OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY CONSPIRACY
(1) COUNT OF 907 A POSS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME W/ INT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 21, 2025, at 0931 hours, officers responded to a report of retail theft on the 600 block of Welsh Road. Two males, later identified as Cristian Olivero-Pacheco and Anthony Saldana, were arrested for stealing cosmetic and beauty products.
The investigation revealed that the same two individuals were involved in previous retail thefts at the same location on August 14, 2025, and August 19, 2025. The total amount stolen during these incidents was over $6,000.
The suspects were observed on security footage entering the store, removing items from the shelves, and concealing them in their bookbags and clothing. They then left the store without paying for the items.
Olivero-Pacheco and Saldana were taken into custody and charged accordingly.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF WELSH RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-13769