(1) COUNT OF 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT - TAKE MDSE
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2025, the Lower Moreland Township Police Department responded to a report of a retail theft at the CVS, located at 670 Welsh Road. The store manager reported that a female left the store with merchandise without paying. It was determined that the suspect stole a cart full of various items, valuing approximately $600.
Upon further investigation, Nena Miller was observed walking westbound on Welsh Road. When Miller noticed police vehicles, she attempted to abandon the shopping cart full of stolen items. MILLER was taken into custody for the theft and found to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
670 WELSH RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-14221