(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3928 A UNAUTH USE MOTOR OTHER VEHICLES
Age
24
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 10, 2025, a stolen vehicle was spotted traveling westbound on Red Lion Road. The vehicle, a white BMW X5, was reported stolen on August 21, 2025, and entered into the system on October 9, 2025, by the New York City Police Department.
Officers conducted a traffic stop and identified the operator as Doniyor Karimov. The male, who resides in New York City, was unable to provide proper documentation proving ownership and was taken into custody. A search of the vehicle recovered a black ski-type mask and a pair of black gloves in the trunk.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2700 BLOCK OF PHILMONT AVE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2025-16567