(1) COUNT OF 6113 A ARREST FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On October 13, 2025, the Lower Moreland Township Police Department arrested John Franklin, for violating a Protection from Abuse (PFA) order.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
640 RED LION RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-16589
Arraignment Date
Oct 13, 2025