(1) COUNT OF 2706 A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS W INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A4 HARASSMENT COMM LEWD THREATENING ETC LANGUAGE
(1) COUNT OF HARASSMENT COURSE OF CONDUCT W NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
(1) COUNT OF 6113 A ARREST FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On Sunday, August 3, 2025, a report was made to the Lower Moreland Township Police Department regarding a Protection From Intimidation (PFI) violation. The victim alleged that they received threatening messages from a social media account which is believed to belong to the suspect, Anton Agarov. The messages included video and several threatening statements.
Further investigation confirmed that the messages originated from Agarov's account. An arrest warrant was applied for and granted. Agarov is being charged with the listed offenses.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
640 RED LION RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-12693
Arraignment Date
Oct 8, 2025
Judge
Judge Todd Stephens
Bail
10000