Plymouth Township Police Department's Retail Theft Roundup
The retail theft roundup is a publication showing the successful retail theft apprehensions in Plymouth Township as well as those cases that are still under investigation.
Cases still under investigation may provide descriptions or images of persons of interest to the investigation. The community is encouraged to contact the Police Department by phone or email with any information that may be helpful to identifying these persons of interest.
YOU DO NOT NEED TO LEAVE A NAME, TIPS ON CASES MAY BE LEFT ANONYMOUSLY
Submit a tip by phone: 610-233-0585
Submit a tip by email: Tips@plymouthtownship.org
Location
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Date
Sep 17, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type