About
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Vision
  • Police Equipment
  • Police History
  • Police Roster
  • In Memorium
Divisions
  • Administration
  • Patrol
  • Highway Patrol Unit
  • Communications
  • CPU
  • Detectives
  • Juvenile
  • K-9 Unit
  • Special Operations Team
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Alarm Information
  • Hope Card Program - Montco Prothonotary's Office
  • Policies
  • Megan's Law
  • Records
  • Right To Know
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting - Civilian & Court Ordered
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit a Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
EMPLOYMENTContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Plymouth TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief John C. Myrsiades
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Plymouth Township Police Department Homepage
Plymouth Township Police Department Logo

Plymouth Township Police Department

Chief John C. Myrsiades
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Vision
    • Police Equipment
    • Police History
    • Police Roster
    • In Memorium
  • Divisions
    • Administration
    • Patrol
    • Highway Patrol Unit
    • Communications
    • CPU
    • Detectives
    • Juvenile
    • K-9 Unit
    • Special Operations Team
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Alarm Information
    • Policies
    • Megan's Law
    • Records
    • Right To Know
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit a Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • EMPLOYMENT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Plymouth Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Plymouth Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

title_page.png
rtr_-_2025-06-30_-_2025-07-13_.png

Retail Theft Round Up - June 30, 2025 to July 13, 2025

Details Map

Plymouth Township Police Department's Retail Theft Roundup

The retail theft roundup is a publication showing the successful retail theft apprehensions in Plymouth Township as well as those cases that are still under investigation.

Cases still under investigation may provide descriptions or images of persons of interest to the investigation.  The community is encouraged to contact the Police Department by phone or email with any information that may be helpful to identifying these persons of interest.

YOU DO NOT NEED TO LEAVE A NAME, TIPS ON CASES MAY BE LEFT ANONYMOUSLY

Submit a tip by phone: 610-233-0585

Submit a tip by email: Tips@plymouthtownship.org

Location

Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

Date

Jul 16, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Attachment
  • rtr_-_2025-06-30_-_2025-07-13.pdf875.93 KB
Created Jul 16th, 2025
title_page.png
Submit a Tip
Plymouth TWP PD
700 Belvoir Road
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Plymouth TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Plymouth Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Plymouth Township Police Department, click the button below.