HOME
ABOUT US
  • ABOUT
  • ACCREDITATION
  • POLICE DIVISIONS
    • ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
    • BIKE PATROL UNIT
    • CANINE UNIT
    • DETECTIVE DIVISION
    • HIGHWAY SAFETY UNIT
    • MONTGOMERY COUNTY MAJOR INCIDENT RESPONSE TEAM (MIRT)
    • MONTGOMERY COUNTY SWAT CENTRAL REGION
    • PATROL DIVISION
  • OUR TOWNSHIP
  • REMEMBERING OFFICER DAVID T. HANCOCK
  • PERSONNEL
HIRING
  • WHY MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP
  • SALARY & BENEFITS
  • MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
  • STATION TOUR
  • APPLY NOW
CRIME
  • CALLS FOR SERVICE
  • CASES
  • CRIME MAP
FORMS
  • ALARM REGISTRY
  • CAMERA REGISTRY
  • COMPLIMENT AN OFFICER
  • DO NOT SOLICIT
  • FILE A COMPLAINT AGAINST AN OFFICER
  • HANDLE WITH CARE REGISTRY
  • PET REGISTRY
  • REQUEST A COPY OF AN ACCIDENT REPORT
  • REQUEST FOR EXTRA POLICE PATROLS
  • SUBMIT A TIP
  • TRAFFIC COMPLAINT
  • VACANT HOME CHECK
PROGRAMS & SERVICES
  • AUTOMATED RED LIGHT ENFORCEMENT (ARLE)
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • BUS PATROL
  • CANINE DEMONSTRATIONS
  • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CHILD FINGERPRINTING
  • CITIZENS POLICE ACADEMY
  • COFFEE WITH A COP
  • DRUG ABUSE RESISTANCE EDUCATION
  • DRUG TAKE BACK
  • JUNIOR POLICE ACADEMY
  • MONTGOMERY COUNTY OVERDOSE RESPONSE TEAM
  • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
  • POLICE STATION TOURS
  • PUBLIC SAFETY SEMINARS
  • RIDE ALONG PROGRAM
  • SAFE EXCHANGE LOCATION
RESOURCES
  • ADDITIONAL SERVICES
  • BEHAVIOR & MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES
  • CRIME VICTIMS
  • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  • HEALTHCARE
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • LOW INCOME ASSISTANCE
  • OPTIONS FOR CIVIL PROTECTIONS ORDER IN PENNSYLVANIA
  • SENIOR SERVICES
  • VETERAN SERVICES
CONTACT US
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
Montgomery TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief William R. Peoples
montpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Montgomery Township Police Department Homepage
Montgomery Township Police Department Logo

Montgomery Township Police Department

Chief William R. Peoples
montpd.org
Search Link search
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • ABOUT
    • ACCREDITATION
    • POLICE DIVISIONS
      • ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
      • BIKE PATROL UNIT
      • CANINE UNIT
      • DETECTIVE DIVISION
      • HIGHWAY SAFETY UNIT
      • PATROL DIVISION
    • OUR TOWNSHIP
    • PERSONNEL
  • HIRING
    • WHY MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP
    • SALARY & BENEFITS
    • MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
    • STATION TOUR
    • APPLY NOW
  • CRIME
    • CALLS FOR SERVICE
    • CASES
    • CRIME MAP
  • FORMS
    • ALARM REGISTRY
    • CAMERA REGISTRY
    • COMPLIMENT AN OFFICER
    • DO NOT SOLICIT
    • HANDLE WITH CARE REGISTRY
    • PET REGISTRY
    • SUBMIT A TIP
    • TRAFFIC COMPLAINT
    • VACANT HOME CHECK
  • PROGRAMS & SERVICES
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • BUS PATROL
    • CANINE DEMONSTRATIONS
    • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
    • CHILD FINGERPRINTING
    • CITIZENS POLICE ACADEMY
    • COFFEE WITH A COP
    • DRUG TAKE BACK
    • JUNIOR POLICE ACADEMY
    • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
    • POLICE STATION TOURS
    • PUBLIC SAFETY SEMINARS
    • RIDE ALONG PROGRAM
    • SAFE EXCHANGE LOCATION
  • RESOURCES
    • ADDITIONAL SERVICES
    • CRIME VICTIMS
    • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
    • HEALTHCARE
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • LOW INCOME ASSISTANCE
    • SENIOR SERVICES
    • VETERAN SERVICES
  • CONTACT US

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Montgomery Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Montgomery Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

2025-12558_pic_3.png
2025-12558_pic_2.png

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

Police are attempting to identify the pictured suspects who stole tires from a vehicle parked at 415 Stump Road. Anyone able to identify the suspects or vehicle involved is asked to contact Officer Shearer at 215-362-2301 or submit a tip.

Location

415 Stump Road
Montgomeryville, PA 18936

Date

May 4, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2025-12558

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 6th, 2025 | Updated May 13th, 2025
2025-12558_pic_3.png
2025-12558_pic_2.png
Submit a Tip
Montgomery TWP PD
1001 Stump Road
Montgomeryville, PA 18936
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Montgomery TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Montgomery Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Montgomery Township Police Department, click the button below.