HATBORO BOROUGH- On September 24, 2025, the Hatboro Borough Police Department conducted tobacco compliance checks in conjunction with the Council of Southeast Pennsylvania. All Borough retailers who are assigned a tobacco license through the state of Pennsylvania are subject to compliance checks throughout the year and repeated violations can result in loss of the tobacco license. During this cycle of compliance checks, two (2) businesses were cited for violation of the PA Crimes Code, Title 18 6305(a)(1) – Sale of Tobacco to Minors: DOLLAR GENERAL – 317 S York Road and HATBORO SMOKE SHOP – 11 S York Road
Location
11 S. YORK ROAD
317 S. YORK ROAD
Hatboro, PA 19040
Incident Date
Sep 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal