  • About HPD
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • K9 Unit
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • ChildLine
  • Children and Youth
  • Domestic Violence
  • H.A.T. Packs
  • Homelessness
  • Mobile Crisis
  • Project Child Safe
  • Right to Know
  • Victim Services
PoliciesContact UsIN MEMORIAM
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hatboro PD
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hatboro Police Department Homepage
Hatboro Police Department Logo

Hatboro Police Department

Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About HPD
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • K9 Unit
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • ChildLine
    • Children and Youth
    • Domestic Violence
    • H.A.T. Packs
    • Homelessness
    • Mobile Crisis
    • Project Child Safe
    • Right to Know
    • Victim Services
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
  • IN MEMORIAM

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hatboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wawa202500916-2_1.jpeg
wawa202500916-2_2.jpeg
wawa202500916car.jpeg

IDENTIFICATION NEEDED - RETAIL THEFT SUSPECT

Details Map

The Hatboro Police Department is attempting to identify the male subjects in relation to a retail theft that occurred at 412 S York Road on February 11th, 2025, at approximately 2225 hrs. (10:25pm).  The 4 subjects arrived and entered the store together. Three of the subjects took numerous beverages and other merchandise before leaving the store without paying. The males responsible for the theft were last seen entering the pictured black BMW vehicle and exiting the parking lot onto Horsham Rd. before possibly heading southbound on S. York Rd.

If you know the identity of any of the subjects or recognize their vehicle, please contact the Hatboro Police Department at 215-675-2832 or click the SUBMIT A TIP BUTTON below.

Location

412 S York Rd
WAWA
Hatboro, PA 19040

Incident Date

Feb 11, 2025 @ 10:25 PM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Feb 12, 2025 @ 4:55 AM | Updated Feb 12, 2025 @ 9:52 AM
wawa202500916-2_1.jpeg
wawa202500916-2_2.jpeg
wawa202500916car.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Hatboro PD
120 E Montgomery Ave,
Hatboro, PA 19040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hatboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Hatboro Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.