  • About HPD
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • K9 Unit
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • ChildLine
  • Children and Youth
  • Domestic Violence
  • H.A.T. Packs
  • Homelessness
  • Mobile Crisis
  • Project Child Safe
  • Right to Know
  • Victim Services
PoliciesContact UsIN MEMORIAM
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hatboro PD
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hatboro Police Department Homepage
Hatboro Police Department Logo

Hatboro Police Department

Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About HPD
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • K9 Unit
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • ChildLine
    • Children and Youth
    • Domestic Violence
    • H.A.T. Packs
    • Homelessness
    • Mobile Crisis
    • Project Child Safe
    • Right to Know
    • Victim Services
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
  • IN MEMORIAM

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hatboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

socks_and_sandals_thief.png
crocs_thief.png

(UPDATE - BOTH SUSPECTS HAVE BEEN IDENTIFIED) Retail Theft- Identifications Sought

Details Map

***Update***

The two individuals have been identified thanks to a community tip. 

The Hatboro Police Department is requesting assistance with identifying the two individuals who are pictured in this post. The pair committed a retail theft at Wawa on 10/25/2024 and made off with multiple cases of alcohol. 

If you are able to identify these two males, please contact the Hatboro Police Department at 215-675-2832 or submit a tip through Crime Watch. 

Location

412 S York Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040

Date

Oct 25, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2024-06507

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 5th, 2024 | Updated Dec 11th, 2024
socks_and_sandals_thief.png
crocs_thief.png
Submit a Tip
Hatboro PD
120 E Montgomery Ave,
Hatboro, PA 19040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hatboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Hatboro Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.