  • About HPD
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • K9 Unit
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • ChildLine
  • Children and Youth
  • Domestic Violence
  • H.A.T. Packs
  • Homelessness
  • Mobile Crisis
  • Project Child Safe
  • Right to Know
  • Victim Services
PoliciesContact UsIN MEMORIAM
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hatboro PD
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hatboro Police Department Homepage
Hatboro Police Department Logo

Hatboro Police Department

Chief Mark D. Ruegg
hatboropolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About HPD
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • K9 Unit
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • ChildLine
    • Children and Youth
    • Domestic Violence
    • H.A.T. Packs
    • Homelessness
    • Mobile Crisis
    • Project Child Safe
    • Right to Know
    • Victim Services
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
  • IN MEMORIAM

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hatboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wawatheft01.png
wawatheft02.png
wawatheft03.png
wawatheft04.png

IDENTIFICATION NEEDED - RETAIL THEFT SUSPECTS

Details Map

The Hatboro Police Department is attempting to identify the four male subjects in relation to a retail theft that occurred at 412 S York Road (Wawa) on February 23, 2025, at approximately 0300 hrs. The four subjects arrived and entered the store together. The four males exited the store with multiple cases of alcohol without paying.

If you know the identity of either male, please contact the Hatboro Police Department at 215-675-2832 or click the SUBMIT A TIP BUTTON below.

Location

412 S YORK ROAD
Hatboro, PA 19040

Date

Feb 23, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2025-01200

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Mar 7th, 2025
wawatheft01.png
wawatheft02.png
wawatheft03.png
wawatheft04.png
Submit a Tip
Hatboro PD
120 E Montgomery Ave,
Hatboro, PA 19040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hatboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Hatboro Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hatboro Police Department, click the button below.