18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
18 5503 DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 6/17/2025, members of the Hatboro Police Department responded to the corner of Byberry and S York Rd to investigate the report of a road rage incident where the use of a firearm was implied. Upon completion of the investigation, Christopher Towey was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threats and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Byberry and York
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-04078