(2 Counts) (18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)
(1) count 4106(a)(1)(ii) Access Device Fraud (F3)
(1 Count) (18) 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1 Count) (18) 4904 A1 Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M2)
4106
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On January 7th, 2025, Bryant Robinson of Philadelphia was arrested and charged with forgery and related crimes.
On September 17th, 2024, the Hatboro Police Department received a fraud complaint where a recently deceased individual's bank account was being used. Through the course of the investigation, HPD learned that a cleaning service was contracted to clean the recently deceased individual's residence, when one of the employees retained the individual's banking information and began to use it.
An arrest warrant was obtained for Bryant Robinson and he turned himself in on 1/7/2025.
Location
Byberry Ave
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2024-05661