***UPDATE***
With the assistance of the US Marshals Service Task Forces in Philadelphia and The Capitol Area, Calvin Cheeze was arrested today, 5/13/2025 at 4:30 PM in Richmond, VA. He is being housed at an area correctional facility while he awaits extradition.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Tuesday November 28th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: 38-1-22
- Holding Department: Hatboro Police Dept.
- Docket Number: MJ-38122-CR-0000121-2023
- Reference ID: 2023-06067
On October 17th, 2023, the Hatboro Police Department became aware of a report of an adult male who sent sexually explicit images to an underage female. In addition to sending the explicit images, the adult male was urging the juvenile to supply him with nude images of herself. Through several interviews and search warrants, the adult male was identified as Calvin Cheeze and there is a current warrant for his arrest stemming from this incident.
If anybody has any information relating to Calvin Cheeze's whereabouts, please contact the Hatboro Police Department through Crime Watch or call 215-675-2832