  • Agency Structure
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Vision and Values
  • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Warrants
Community Resources
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Counseling
  • Homelessness
  • Identity Theft
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Addiction
  • Elder Abuse
  • Local Food Pantries
Forms
  • Right-To-Know Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Hyundai/Kia Wheel Lock Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
INFORMATION
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Information
  • CRASHDOCS
  • Bus Patrol Information
  • UPPER MORELAND TOWNSHIP CODE
COURT INFORMATION
  • District Court Information
  • APPLICATION FOR PUBLIC DEFENDER
UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
  • ABOUT US
  • K9 Fundraiser
  • Police Support Sign Request
  • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Logo

Upper Moreland Township Police Department

Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Agency Structure
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Vision and Values
    • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Warrants
  • Community Resources
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Domestic Violence
    • Family Counseling
    • Homelessness
    • Identity Theft
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Addiction
    • Elder Abuse
    • Local Food Pantries
  • Forms
    • Right-To-Know Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Do Not Solicit
  • INFORMATION
    • CRASHDOCS
    • Bus Patrol Information
  • COURT INFORMATION
    • District Court Information
  • UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
    • ABOUT US
    • K9 Fundraiser
    • Police Support Sign Request
    • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

stolen_trailer_facebook_photo.jpeg
stolen_trailer_virp_photo.png

UMPD INVESTIGATES STOLEN TRAILER!

Details Map

The Upper Moreland Police Department is investigating the theft of the above pictured dump trailer from a storage lot on Davisville Road in Willow Grove.

The trailer was captured traveling southbound on Easton Road at Keswick Avenue in Abington Township on 02/03/2024 at 6:22pm. It appears to be towed by a silver of white SUV in the camera image. The trailer has a JMK Landscaping logo on the sides and rear.

Please contact Officer Amanda Rossetti at arossetti@uppermoreland.org or Det. Sgt. Todd Smith at tsmith@uppermoreland.org with any information on this trailer.

If you would like to submit information anonymously, click "submit a tip".

Location

3575 Davisville Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090

Date

Feb 6, 2024

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

UM-24-01806

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 6th, 2024
stolen_trailer_virp_photo.png
Submit a Tip
Upper Moreland TWP PD
117 Park Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Moreland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.