  • Agency Structure
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Vision and Values
  • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Warrants
Community Resources
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Counseling
  • Homelessness
  • Identity Theft
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Addiction
  • Elder Abuse
  • Local Food Pantries
Forms
  • Right-To-Know Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Hyundai/Kia Wheel Lock Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
INFORMATION
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Information
  • CRASHDOCS
  • Bus Patrol Information
  • UPPER MORELAND TOWNSHIP CODE
COURT INFORMATION
  • District Court Information
  • APPLICATION FOR PUBLIC DEFENDER
UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
  • ABOUT US
  • K9 Fundraiser
  • Police Support Sign Request
  • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Logo

Upper Moreland Township Police Department

Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Agency Structure
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Vision and Values
    • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Warrants
  • Community Resources
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Domestic Violence
    • Family Counseling
    • Homelessness
    • Identity Theft
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Addiction
    • Elder Abuse
    • Local Food Pantries
  • Forms
    • Right-To-Know Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Do Not Solicit
  • INFORMATION
    • CRASHDOCS
    • Bus Patrol Information
  • COURT INFORMATION
    • District Court Information
  • UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
    • ABOUT US
    • K9 Fundraiser
    • Police Support Sign Request
    • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

robber_top.jpg
robberyveh.jpg
robbery.jpg
robber_face.jpg
top_angle.jpg
robberyveh2.jpg

Serial Armed Robber Strikes Upper Moreland Gas Station

Details Map

On March 15, 2023 at 1:45pm, the pictured suspect conducted a point-of-gun robbery at the Sunoco on Easton Road in Willow Grove. The suspect was last observed driving the pictured Nissan Rogue. This appears to be the same suspect responsible for multiple point-of-gun robberies in the area.  Please help us identify and locate this serial offender before they strike again - Detective Gallagher (215-657-4700 - fgallagher@uppermoreland.org) or click "Submit a Tip" below to remain anonymous.

Upper Moreland PD - Help Identify

Location

2500 Easton Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090

Date

Mar 15, 2023

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Mar 15th, 2023 | Updated Nov 29th, 2023
robber_top.jpg
robberyveh.jpg
robbery.jpg
robber_face.jpg
top_angle.jpg
robberyveh2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Upper Moreland TWP PD
117 Park Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Moreland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.