  • Agency Structure
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Vision and Values
  • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Warrants
Community Resources
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Counseling
  • Homelessness
  • Identity Theft
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Addiction
  • Elder Abuse
  • Local Food Pantries
Forms
  • Right-To-Know Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Hyundai/Kia Wheel Lock Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
INFORMATION
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Information
  • CRASHDOCS
  • Bus Patrol Information
  • UPPER MORELAND TOWNSHIP CODE
COURT INFORMATION
  • District Court Information
  • APPLICATION FOR PUBLIC DEFENDER
UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
  • ABOUT US
  • K9 Fundraiser
  • Police Support Sign Request
  • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Moreland Township Police Department Logo

Upper Moreland Township Police Department

Chief J. Scott Bendig
uppermorelandpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Agency Structure
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Vision and Values
    • POLICE DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Warrants
  • Community Resources
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Domestic Violence
    • Family Counseling
    • Homelessness
    • Identity Theft
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Addiction
    • Elder Abuse
    • Local Food Pantries
  • Forms
    • Right-To-Know Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Non Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Do Not Solicit
  • INFORMATION
    • CRASHDOCS
    • Bus Patrol Information
  • COURT INFORMATION
    • District Court Information
  • UMPD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
    • ABOUT US
    • K9 Fundraiser
    • Police Support Sign Request
    • UMTPBA DONATION MAILER
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Moreland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

lowes1.jpg
lowes2.jpg
lowes3.jpg

GREEN THUMB THIEF CAUGHT RED HANDED! HELP US IDENTIFY HIM!

Details Map

On July 14, 2022 at 3:10pm, the pictured individual entered the Lowes store in Willow Grove and stole lawn equipment totaling more than $1000. He left the store and loaded the equipment into a red Nissan Frontier pick up truck with damage on the rear bumper, which was driven by another individual. The tag displayed is possibly stolen. If you can identify this individual or recognize this truck, please email sschwartz@uppermoreland.org, or clicking SUBMIT A TIP on this page. 

Location

4055 Welsh Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090

Date

Jul 14, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jul 22nd, 2022 | Updated Sep 26th, 2022
lowes1.jpg
lowes2.jpg
lowes3.jpg
Submit a Tip
Upper Moreland TWP PD
117 Park Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Moreland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Moreland Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Moreland Township Police Department, click the button below.