On Tuesday, July 16th, at approximately 14:31, officers responded to the 1400 block of Tanglewood Drive in the North Wales section of Lower Gwynedd Township for a report of a burglary that had just been discovered. At the time of the burglary, it appeared the residents were not home.
SEE ATTACHED PRESS RELEASE
Location
1400 BLOCK OF TANGLEWOOD DRIVE
NORTH WALES, PA 19454
Incident Date
Jul 16, 2024 @ 4:31 PM
Incident Type
Burglary