  • Mission & Values
  • ACCREDITATION
  • Personnel
  • MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURT
EMPLOYMENT
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
OUR TOWNSHIP
  • COUNTY AND STATE ROADS
  • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
  • TOWNSHIP WEBSITE
POLICE SERVICES
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit Tip
  • Pet Registry
COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
  • Vacation Home Check
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • BUSINESS AND HOME SECURITY SURVEY
  • Child Safety Seat Inspection Form
  • Do Not Solicit
  • DRUG TAKE BACK
  • Operation Assurance Program
RESOURCES
  • MEGAN'S LAW
  • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • IMPORTANT NUMBERS
  • MENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANCE
  • PENNDOT DRIVER & VEHICLE SERVICES
RTK Request FormContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Paul D. Kenny
lowergwyneddpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department Logo

Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department

Chief Paul D. Kenny
lowergwyneddpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission & Values
    • ACCREDITATION
    • Personnel
    • MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURT
  • EMPLOYMENT
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • OUR TOWNSHIP
    • COUNTY AND STATE ROADS
    • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
    • TOWNSHIP WEBSITE
  • POLICE SERVICES
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit Tip
    • Pet Registry
  • COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
    • Vacation Home Check
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • Do Not Solicit
    • DRUG TAKE BACK
    • Operation Assurance Program
  • RESOURCES
    • MEGAN'S LAW
    • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • IMPORTANT NUMBERS
    • MENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANCE
  • RTK Request Form
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Residential Burglary

Details Map

On September 11th, 2023, the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department responded to a home on Turnbury Lane for the report of a residential burglary no longer in progress. The actor(s) are believed to have forced entry through a ground floor window located in the rear of the unoccupied home. If you have any information regarding the burglary or believe to have observed/heard anything suspicious in the area prior to the morning of September 11th, 2023, please contact the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department at 215-646-5303 or submit a tip.  

Location

1200 Block of Turnbury Lane
North Wales, PA 19454

Date

Sep 11, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 13th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
1130 N Bethlehem Pike
Spring House, PA 19477
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department, click the button below.