  • ACCREDITATION
  • Calendar
  • Our Township
  • About HTPD
  • Divisions
  • Citizen's Police Academy
  • Detective K9 Mac
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Police Reports
  • Soliciting Permits
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Horsham TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Scott J. Fida, Chief of Police
horshampolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Horsham Township Police Department Homepage
Horsham Township Police Department Logo

Horsham Township Police Department

horshampolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • ACCREDITATION
    • Calendar
    • Our Township
    • About HTPD
    • Divisions
    • Citizen's Police Academy
    • Detective K9 Mac
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • Missing Persons
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Police Reports
    • Soliciting Permits
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Horsham Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Horsham Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.png
2.png

Suspicious Fire Investigation

Details Map

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

The Horsham Police Department is investigating a fire that took place on Memorial Day, May 26, 2025, at Ollies Bargain Outlet, located at 200 Blair Mill Rd in Horsham Township.  The fire started in the domestics area, which has blankets and towels.  Currently, the origin of the fire is still being investigated.  This department is looking to identify and get in touch with two subjects who were seen around the fire’s origin just before it started. They were observed driving a dark colored BMW.  Additionally, anyone who was in the store during the time of the fire (3:50 pm - 4:10 pm) and may have additional information is asked to contact the Horsham Township Police Department to discuss anything they may have witnessed. 

If anyone has any identifying information on the two subjects or witnessed the fire occur, please reach out to the Criminal Investigations Division of the Horsham Township Police Department and request to speak with Detective David Breznicky at 215-643-8284 or dbreznicky@horsham.org.

Location

200 Blair Mill Road
Ollie's Bargain Outlet
Horsham, PA 19044

Incident Date

May 26, 2025 @ 3:50 PM

Attachment
  • ollies_press_release.pdf1.4 MB
Created Jun 5, 2025 @ 3:12 PM
1.png
2.png
Submit a Tip
Horsham TWP PD
1025 Horsham Road
Horsham, PA 19044
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Horsham TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Horsham Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Horsham Township Police Department, click the button below.