On June 23, 2025, at around 1:08 am, Horsham Township Police responded to the area of Harcourt Lane and Serrill Drive in Horsham Township for the report of multiple subjects trying to open vehicle doors at several homes. Two actors were observed, who appeared to be white juvenile males. One male was wearing a red hat, and both males were wearing light colored shirts and dark pants.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the below males, surveillance video, or if your vehicle was broken into, please contact Officer Bonita Rodriguez at 215-643-8284 or brodriguez@horsham.org.
Location
Serrill Drive & Harcourt Lane
Horsham, PA 19044
Incident Date
Jun 23, 2025 @ 1:08 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal