The Horsham Township Police Department is attempting to locate the attached gray Huffy bicycle that was stolen from a resident's front walk on Saturday, June 28th. The bike holds sentimental value for the owner, and they do not wish to press charges - the owner simply wants their bicycle back. If you have any information regarding who rode off with the bicycle, where it may be, or would like to return the bike, please contact the Horsham Township Police Department at 215-643-8284. Thank you!
Location
Myrtle Avenue
Horsham, PA 19044
Incident Date
Jun 28, 2025 @ 8:20 PM
Incident Type
Theft