Possessing a Firearm Without a License
Person Not to Possess a Firearm
Possessing a stolen firearm
Related Charges
Age
35
Gender
Male
In the early morning hours of Friday January 31st, a Horsham Township Police Officer located a male passed out for a period of time in his vehicle. Upon further investigation the male, Samuel Coleman, was found to be in possession of a handgun with an extended magazine. The firearm was found to be stolen out of North Carolina. The investigation is ongoing. Strong work getting a gun off the street and out of criminals’ hands.
Location
101 Easton Road
Horsham, PA 19044
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation