Update: Vehicle was located in Philadelphia; however, we are still investigating this theft. Anyone with any information is requested to contact us.
On Sunday, February 2, 2020 the Upper Providence Township Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Mennonite Road, which is in the Collegeville section of Upper Providence Township, for a reported theft of a motor vehicle. The theft occurred sometime between the hours of 1:30am - 7:00am. At the time of the theft, the vehicle, a white 2012 Mazda 3, was displaying Pennsylvania license plate GHF1189.
Anyone with information relating to this vehicle is requested to contact the Upper Providence Township Police Officer Parkins or Ofc. Roy Stutz at 610-933-7899 or 028stu@uprov-montco.org
Location
Mennonite Road, PA 19426
Incident Date
Feb 2, 2020 @ 1:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft