  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawResources
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Notification
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Providence Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Providence Township Police Department Logo

Upper Providence Township Police Department

Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Release of Property
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Notification
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Providence Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

male_actor.png
actor_photo_2.png

THEFT - ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

The Upper Providence Twp. Police Department is actively investigating a theft incident which occurred on February 25, 2020 at Fine Wine & Spirits located on Ridge Pike in the Royersford section of the Township. We are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the individual shown. Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Sgt. Patrick Haines at 610-933-7899 x146 or 017hai@uprov-montco.org . Anonymous tips can be submitted via CRIMEWATCH.

Location

1839 E. Ridge Pike
Royersford, PA 19468

Date

Feb 25, 2020

Reference ID

Case # 68-20-01625

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Mar 9th, 2020
male_actor.png
actor_photo_2.png
Submit a Tip
Upper Providence TWP PD
1286 Black Rock Road
Phoenixville, PA 19460
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Providence Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.