  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawResources
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Notification
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Providence Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Providence Township Police Department Logo

Upper Providence Township Police Department

Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Release of Property
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Notification
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Providence Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

famous_footwear.png
famous_footwear_2.png

Retail Theft - Attempt to Identify Suspects

Details Map

The Upper Providence Township Police Department is investigating a theft that took place on Tuesday September 15th 2020 at 1508 hours at the Famous Footwear at 1844 Ridge Pike. The depicted actors entered the store together and the female removed 2 pairs of Nike sneakers and concealed them in her white purse. The couple then left the store and got into a black Nissan sedan. The male is described as a light skin black male, 6’4” and walks with a limp. The female is described as a white female with blond hair and glasses and is in her 50’s. Anyone with information relating to this case is requested to respond to this post or email Cpl. Scott Reynolds at 025rey@uprov-montco.org. 

Location

1844 Ridge Pike
Royersford, PA 19468

Date

Sep 15, 2020

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

68-20-04965

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 21st, 2020
famous_footwear.png
famous_footwear_2.png
Submit a Tip
Upper Providence TWP PD
1286 Black Rock Road
Phoenixville, PA 19460
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Providence Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.