  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawResources
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Notification
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Providence Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Providence Township Police Department Logo

Upper Providence Township Police Department

Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Release of Property
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Notification
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Providence Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Residential Burglary Investigation

Details Map

The Upper Providence Township Police Department Criminal Investigation Division is currently investigating a residential burglary that occurred in the area of Fell Drive located in the Phoenixville section of Upper Providence on March 12, 2021 between the hours of 6:00 pm and 9:30 pm. Anyone with information relating to this crime is requested to contact Det. Sgt. Patrick Haines via email at 017hai@uprov-montco.org or via phone (610)933-7899 (ext. 146). Residents of Fell Drive, Wilson Way, Hasson Road, Valley View Road or Brower Avenue with video surveillance of persons and vehicles in the area during that time period, your assistance in sharing your available CCTV footage would greatly be appreciated. 

Please be vigilant in reporting suspicious persons, vehicles, and activities within your neighborhoods. It is highly recommended to lock your doors and windows when away from home and at night time. 

Location

Fell Drive
Phoenixville, PA 19460

Date

Mar 13, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

68-21-01138

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Mar 13th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Upper Providence TWP PD
1286 Black Rock Road
Phoenixville, PA 19460
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Upper Providence Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.