The Ambler Borough Police Department is investigating a pedestrian struck at the intersection of Butler Avenue and Main Street. This incident occurred last night, March 27, 2024, at approximately 7:30 PM. Anyone with information on this accident or the striking vehicle is asked to contact the Ambler Borough Police Department at 215-643-6444.
Location
Butler Avenue @ Main Street
Ambler, PA 19002
Incident Date
Mar 27, 2024 @ 7:28 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident