  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff / Personnel
  • Investigative Division
  • Mission Statement
  • Patrol Division
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Camera Registry Form
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Resources
  • COVID-19 Resources
  • Childline
  • Childrens Crisis Support
  • Laurel House
  • MCES
  • Mission Kids
  • Safe2Say
  • Victim Services
Megan's LawContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ambler Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief of Police Jeff Borkowski
amblerpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ambler Borough Police Department Homepage
Ambler Borough Police Department Logo

Ambler Borough Police Department

amblerpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff / Personnel
    • Investigative Division
    • Mission Statement
    • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry Form
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Resources
    • COVID-19 Resources
    • Childline
    • Childrens Crisis Support
    • Laurel House
    • MCES
    • Mission Kids
    • Safe2Say
    • Victim Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cvs_retail_1_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_2_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_3_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_4_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_5_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_6_112720.jpg

Retail Theft CVS/ Attempt to ID

Details Map

On November 27, 2020 at approximately1522 hours, two (2) male subjects entered the CVS Pharmacy located at 272 E. Butler Ave. Ambler Borough, Montgomery County, PA 19002. The male subjects took approximately $800 dollar in merchandise from the store without paying for it. Anyone that knows who the identity of the actors or was in the store that could provide additional information is asked to contact the Ambler Borough Police Department, Det/Sgt. Chad Cassel #215-646-1000 Ext 102.

Location

272 E. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Date

Nov 27, 2020

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2020-06202

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Dec 18th, 2020
cvs_retail_1_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_2_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_3_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_4_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_5_112720.jpg
cvs_retail_6_112720.jpg
Submit a Tip
Ambler Borough PD
131 Rosemary Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ambler Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Ambler Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.