  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff / Personnel
  • Investigative Division
  • Mission Statement
  • Patrol Division
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Camera Registry Form
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Resources
  • COVID-19 Resources
  • Childline
  • Childrens Crisis Support
  • Laurel House
  • MCES
  • Mission Kids
  • Safe2Say
  • Victim Services
Megan's LawContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ambler Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief of Police Jeff Borkowski
amblerpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ambler Borough Police Department Homepage
Ambler Borough Police Department Logo

Ambler Borough Police Department

amblerpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff / Personnel
    • Investigative Division
    • Mission Statement
    • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry Form
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Resources
    • COVID-19 Resources
    • Childline
    • Childrens Crisis Support
    • Laurel House
    • MCES
    • Mission Kids
    • Safe2Say
    • Victim Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cvs_suspect_1_121320.jpg
cvs_suspect_2_pic_1_121320.jpg
cvs_suspect_1_pic_3_121320.jpg
cvs_suspect_2_pic_2_121320.jpg

CVS RETAIL THEFT

Details Map

On December 13, 2020 at approximately 2015 hours, two (2) male suspects entered the CVS Pharmacy and stole numerous amounts of merchandise. The suspects are believed to be the same ones who struck multiple CVS Stores in Montgomery County this past weekend. CVS reported a total loss of $7,000 dollars from the incident that happened here in Ambler. If anyone was in the store that day or has information regarding the suspects please contact Det/Sgt. Chad Cassel at #215-646-1000 Ext. 102.

As of January 20, 2021 Suspect #1 has been identified and there is an active warrant for his arrest. 

Location

272 E. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Date

Dec 13, 2020

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2020-06168

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Dec 16th, 2020 | Updated Jan 21st, 2021
cvs_suspect_1_121320.jpg
Submit a Tip
Ambler Borough PD
131 Rosemary Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ambler Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Ambler Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.