Photo of Thompson, Jeron B

Thompson, Jeron B

2 counts Receiving Stolen Property

Age

37

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Jun 7th, 2022
Description

On June 7, 2022 at approximately 0143 hours, Officers from the Ambler Borough Police Department located at stolen vehicle in the area of Butler Avenue and Bethlehem Pike. The vehicle fled the scene and was located a short time later by the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department. The operator was identified as ,Jeron Thompson, of Philadelphia, PA. Thompson was taken into custody for operating the stolen vehicle. He also had an active arrest warrant for burglary with the Montgomery Township Police Department. He was taken to MCCF to be arraigned. 

Charges

Location

30 S. Bethlehem Pike
Ambler, PA 19002

Arrest Date

Jun 7, 2022

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

2022-04508