1 Count 18 4915.1 A2 Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offenders Requirments
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
6' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 23, 2020 the Ambler Borough Police Department filed charges on Shawn Rager of Warnersville, PA. This was a 5 month investigation into Rager that included hours of surveillance, search warrants, interview's, and cooperation from the Berks County Probation and Parole Department. Rager is a Registered Sex Offender who was living in Ambler Borough and not reporting his address. He is charged with Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offender Requirements. Rager is currently incarcerated in Berks County Prison awaiting his preliminary hearing.
Location
269 Bannockburn Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2020-04091