On October 9, 2020 the Ambler Borough Police Department arrested Danielle Girondo on an active warrant. She was arraigned by the on call judge and charged with Harassment and Disorderly Conduct. She was given unsecured bail and is awaiting her preliminary hearing.
Location
114 Rosemary Ave. Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2020-04750
Created Oct 20th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.