Photo of Forjohn, Nicholas Alexander

Forjohn, Nicholas Alexander

Simple Assault
Posssession of drug paraphernalia
Theft of moveable property and Receiving Stolen Property.

Age

25 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 5"

Weight

135 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Nov 23rd, 2021
Description

On November 22, 2021 Officers were dispatched the area of 14 W. Butler Ave. Ambler Borough, PA 19002 for the report of a suspicious vehicle. Officers located two males inside the vehicle and one male (Nicholas Forjohn) was in possession of drug paraphernalia. Forjohn was taken into custody and arraigned in from of DJ Zaffarano on Simple Assault and Drug Paraphernalia charges. DJ Zaffarano set bail at $5,000 cash and a preliminary hearing date for December 10, 2021 at 1230 pm.

Forjohn was also arraigned on a separate case of Theft of Moveable Property and Receiving Stolen Property from and incident that occurred on July 27, 2021. Forjohn stole a cell phone and sold it an EcoATM at the Walmart in Wyncote, PA. Forjohn was arraigned in front of DJ Zaffarano on those charges and bail was set at $5,000 cash with a preliminary hearing date of December 10, 2021 at 1230 pm.

The Officer who searched Forjohn was stuck in the hand with a used syringe. The officer was treated at an area hospital for his injury.

Charges
Simple Assault

Location

276 Southern Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Arrest Date

Nov 22, 2021

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

2021-04683