On June 5, 2020 at approximately 0905 hours, the Ambler Borough Police Department responded to a suspicious person near the Unit block of Orange Avenue. Officers made contact with a, Charles W. Fielding. Fielding was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. Fielding was charged with 2 counts of possession of a controlled substance and 1 count of drug paraphernalia.
Location
70 Orange Ave. Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2020-02849
Created Aug 14th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.