(1 count) Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (F1)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
On July 16, 2024, the Ambler Borough Police Department responded to a residence on the 100 Block of South Chestnut Street for the report of a found firearm. Officers on scene investigated and learned the person who possessed the firearm is, Anthony Everett (18). Everett of Philadelphia is a person who is prohibited from possessing a firearm. Officers obtained an arrest warrant for Everett, and he was later arrested in the 35th District by Philadelphia PD.
Everett was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility where he went before a Judge. Everett was arraigned and bail was set at $50,000 cash. His preliminary hearing is scheduled for August 2, 2024, at District Court 38-2-10.
Location
100 Block S. Chestnut St.
Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2024-05727