Photo of Coluccio, Brittany L

Coluccio, Brittany L

(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
& (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

32 (at time of arrest)

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 4"

Weight

120 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Jul 15th, 2021
Description

On June 27, 2021 at approximately 0056 hours, Officers from the Ambler Borough Police Department conducted a vehicle stop on a silver Jeep Grand Cherokee. The vehicle was being operated by a Brittany Coluccio. Officers checked the information for both the driver and the passenger of the vehicle. Officers learned that the passenger, Derek Jones, was wanted by the Montgomery County Sheriffs Department. Jones was taken into custody for his active arrest warrant. Officers also discovered drug paraphernalia which lead them to request a search warrant for the vehicle. After the search warrant was signed, officers recovered controlled substances and more paraphernalia. Coluccio and Jones were both issued a summons to appear later for their preliminary hearings.

Charges

Location

Forest Ave. @ Bethlehem Pike
Ambler, PA 19002

Arrest Date

Jun 27, 2021

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

2021-03739