The Ambler Borough Police Department arrested Carter, Anthony Martell on Thursday March 25th, 2021.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday January 29th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: DISTRICT COURT 38-1-10 JUDGE ZAFFARANO
- Holding Department: AMBLER BOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT
- Docket Number: MJ-38110-CR-0000008-2021
- Reference ID: 2020-06017
The Ambler Borough Police Department has an active felony warrant for Anthony M. Carter. Carter is wanted for passing a counterfeit check at Ambler Savings Bank back in November of 2020. If anyone knows the whereabouts of Anthony Carter please contact Det/Sgt. Chad Cassel at 215-646-1000 Ext: 102.