On May 30, 2021 at approximately 1027 hours, Officers from the Ambler Borough Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle being operated by, Gary Carr. During the investigation, officers located narcotics in Carr's possession. Carr was processed and later issued a summons to appear in court. He is scheduled for a preliminary hearing on August 12, 2021 at 12 pm.
Location
150 N. Bethlehem Pike Ambler, PA 19002
Arrest Date
May 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-03105
Created Jul 15th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Ambler Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ambler Borough Police Department.