Photo of Yi, Cindy A

Yi, Cindy A

(18) 4101 (A3) Forgery (F3)
(18) 4106 (A1II) Access Device Fraud
(18) 4120(A) Identity Theft
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property

Age

50

Race

Other Asian

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Oct 29th, 2021
Description

The Upper Providence Township Police Department currently holds an active arrest warrant for Cindy YI for forgery, identity theft, theft, and related offenses related to a series of incidents where the defendant utilized the victim's identification to access the victim's bank account to withdraw several thousand dollars. If anyone has any information on the whereabouts of Cindy YI is requested to notify the Upper Providence Township Police Department at 610-933-7899.

Charges
(18) 4101 (A3) Forgery (F3)
(18) 4120(A) Identity Theft

Location

Collegeville, PA 19426

Date Issued

Oct 29, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38119-CR-0000413-2021

Reference ID

68-21-05281

Issuing Authority

District Court 38-1-19

Holding Department

Upper Providence Township Police Department