Photo of Borrero, Krystal Lee

Borrero, Krystal Lee

(18)4106(a)(1)(ii) Access Device Fraud (F3)
(18) 3922 (A1) Theft by Deception (F3)
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

36

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 5"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 18th, 2021
Description

On December 21st, 2020 Upper Providence Township Police received two (2) un-related complaints from female victims who had their wallets stolen while shopping within Upper Providence Township. The first female victim was shopping at the Home Goods in Collegeville when her wallet was stolen from within her purse. Subsequently, the other female victim had her wallet stolen out of her purse while shopping at BJ'S Wholesale Club in Oaks, Pennsylvania. The female suspect captured on video surveillance traveled to nearby retail establishments and fraudulently used the victims' debit/credit cards. After further investigation, assistance by outside law enforcement agencies, and call detail record analysis, the female suspect was identified as Krystal BORRERO of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There is currently an active felony arrest warrant for Ms. Borrero. If anyone has any information regarding the whereabouts of Ms. Borrero is requested to contact the Upper Providence Township Police Department at (610)933-7899. 

Charges

Location

Collegeville, PA 19426

Date Issued

May 12, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38119-CR-0000178-2021

Reference ID

20-06753 / 20-06754

Issuing Authority

District Court 38-1-19

Holding Department

Upper Providence Township Police Department