Photo not available for Wyllie, Jared Blake

Wyllie, Jared Blake

(18) 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking - 4 Counts
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception-False Impression - 4 Counts
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property - 4 Counts
(73) 517.8 (A)(2) Home improvement fraud(F3) - 4 Counts
(73) 517.8 (A1) False Statement to Induce Agreement for Home Improvement - F3 - 4 Counts
(18) 4101 (A2) Forgery (A2) - F3 - 3 Counts

Age

46

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 1"

Weight

270 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 22nd, 2023
Description

victims entered into a contract with the defendant who was doing business as PROjex, LLC a home contractor. The Contract was signed on November 11, 2021.  An up front payment was made to this subject for work to be done, then additional payments were made. The work was started and never completed leaving the home uninhabitable. It was later discovered that the contractor had a license registered to someone else, there was no contractor license under his name and he had no permission to use the other contractor's license to perform this work.. Subject also had no insurance. There were 3 other victims of this subject as well. The total money lost by all four victims was at least $158,475.61

Charges

Location

Schaeffer Road
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

May 19, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000151-2023

Reference ID

20220516M0012

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department