To follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department.
(18) 4915.2 (A)(1) Failure to Comply With Registration of Sexual Offender
Age
56
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Subject failed to register his current location with Pennsylvania State Police in order to comply with Megan's Law rules.
Location
48 Blackberry DrivePottstown, PA 19464
Date Issued
Oct 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38112-CR-0000401-2022
Reference ID
20220825M0016
Issuing Authority
D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
Holding Department
Lower Pottsgrove Police Department
Follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department