Photo not available for Selig, David James

Selig, David James

(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking

Age

50

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 2"

Weight

120 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 8th, 2022
Description

Subject removed a bicycle from the Home Depot that belonged to an employee knowing it wasn't his property.

Charges

Location

295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

Mar 2, 2022

Warrant Type

Bench

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000073-2022

Reference ID

20220217M0030A

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department