To follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department.
(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft(18) 3929 (A)(4) Retail Theft - Under-Ring
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Subject was observed on several occasions ringing up kool-aid packets but placing more expensive items into her cart at the self check out at Redner's Market. This occurred on several occasions accounting for a total of $47.43 loss for the store.
Location
1300 N. Charlotte StreetRedner's MarketPottstown, PA 19464
Date Issued
Jun 14, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38112-CR-0000207-2022
Reference ID
20220608M0030
Issuing Authority
D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
Holding Department
Lower Pottsgrove Police Department
Follow Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department