Photo of Retner, Christopher S

Retner, Christopher S

(75) 3732.1 (A) Aggravated Assault By Vehicle
(75) 3735.1 (A) Aggravated Assault By Vehicle While DUI
(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3802 (D)(1)(ii) DUI: Controlled Substance - Schedule 2 or 3 - 1st
(75) 3802 (D)(2) Driving Under the Influence of Controlled Substance
(75) 3802 (D)(3) DUI: Controlled Substance - Combination Alcohol/Drugs
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
(75) 3736 (a) Reckless Driving
(75) 3309 (2) Disregard Traffic Lane
(75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
(75) 3742.1 (A) Accident Involving Death/Injury-Not Properly Licensed
etc

Age

57

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 3rd, 2022
Description

On the above date, this subject was involved in a motor vehicle accident while under the influence of alcohol and drugs. 

Charges
etc

Location

2845 E. High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

Nov 3, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

DUI

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000425-2022

Reference ID

20220824M0024

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department