Photo not available for Phillips, Laron Kevin

Phillips, Laron Kevin

(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property

Age

39

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Dec 8th, 2022
Description

Subject took several items offered for sale and placed them in a big and then left the store without paying for said items. Subject was found a short distance away and was arrested, but then failed to appear for his hearing with Judge Kropp. A Bench Warrant was issued.

Charges

Location

2190 E. High Street
Landis Supermarket
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

Dec 7, 2022

Warrant Type

Bench

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000453-2022

Reference ID

20221122M0016

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department