Photo not available for Nagle, David M.

Nagle, David M.

(18) 3301 (D)(1) Reckless Burning or Exploding - places uninhabited
(18) 3304 (A)(2) Criminal Mischief
(18) 3302 (B) Risking Catastrophe
(18) 3304 (a)(1) Criminal Mischief
(18) 3307 (A)(1) Institutional Vandalism Place of Worship
(18) 3307 (A3) Institutional Vandalism
(18) 3301 (D.1) Dangerous Burning
(18) 0907(A) Possessing Instruments of Crime
(18) 3503 (B.11ii) Criminal Trespass
(18) 3503 (B.11iii) Criminal Trespass

Age

62

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 21st, 2022
Description

Subject started a fire on the property, near the building, in a reckless manner that could have resulted in major damage to the building.

Charges

Location

844 N. Keim Street
St. Aloysius School
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

Jan 11, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000016-2022

Reference ID

20211230M0002A

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department